2/6 ROH TV taping spoilers: Full results of upcoming television shows (spoilers)

ROH TV Taping
Nashville, Tennessee at Nashville Municipal Auditorium
Results courtesy of PWPonderings.com

Episode One

1. ODB beat Faye Jackson

2. Roderick Strong over Jon Gresham to retain the ROH TV Title

3. ROH Tag Champions War Machine beat Brutal Bob and Tim Hughes.

ANX came out after and challenged War Machine to a No DQ ROH Tag Title Match at the 14th Anniversary pay-per-view.

Adam Cole, Jay Lethal, and Kyle O’Reilly had a pull-apart brawl.

4. The Briscoes (w/ODB) defeated ACH and Alex Shelley.

Episode Two

1. Hania the Huntress beat Mandy Leon.

2. Silas Young and Beer City Bruiser beat The Boys.

3. Brian Fury beat Action Ortiz in a Top Prospect Tournament semifinal match.

4. Lio Rush beat Punisher Martinez in a Top Prospect Tournament semifinal match.

5. BJ Whitmer defeated Chase Brown.

6. Matt Sydal beat Adam Cole.

Episode Three

1. Veda Scott, Amber Gallows, and Allysin Kay beat Sumi Sakai, Thunderkitty, and Crazy Mary Dobson.

2. Lio Rush beat Brian Fury to win the Top Prospect Tournament.

3. Moose beat Kongo.

4. Cedric Alexander (w/Veda Scott) vs. Adam Page never started due to BJ Whitmer attacking Page.

5. Cheeseburger beat Mike Posey.

6. Christopher Daniels beat Dalton Castle.

Episode Four

1. Kelly Klein (w/BJ Whitmer) defeated Taeler Hendrix.

2. Roppongi Vice beat Bobby Fish & Kyle O’Reilly, The Young Bucks, The Addiction, Brutal Bob & Tim Hughes, Caprice Coleman & Will Ferrara, Joey Daddiego & Chris Larusso in a seven team gauntlet match.


The new edition of the Pro Wrestling Boom Podcast with Jason Powell features guest Eli Drake talking about signing with the NWA, his departure from Impact Wrestling, rejecting an intergender match with Tessa Blanchard, his WWE developmental run, and much more...


Be the first to comment

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*


This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.